1. Restriction Enzymes are produced by (ANS: C )
A. Viral DNA
B. Skin Cells
C. Bacteria
D.Neurons
2.What determins the distance DNA fragments travel (ANS: D )
A. Shape
B Weight
C Temperature
D Size
3.What are restriction Enzymes (ANS: MOLECULAR SCISSORS C )
A. Proteins
B. Vitamins
C. Scissors
D.Minerals
4.Why do different DNA get cut into different sizes with the same Restriction Enzymes (ANS: A )
A. different DNA sequences
B. Length of time exposed to restriction enzymes
C. Number of enzymes
D.Size of DNA
5.In what direction do DNA fragments travel (ANS: B )
A. North
B. Towards Positive
C. Towards Negative
D. It is random
6. What helps conduct the electricity in electropheresis (ANS: C )
A. Cold Water
B. Pourous Gel
C. The Buffer solution
D. A Plastic Box
7. What is electropheresis used for (ANS: C )
A. Diagnosing diseases
B. Finding cures for cancer
c. Determining if different DNA samples are similar
d.Protection against viruses
A. Viral DNA
B. Skin Cells
C. Bacteria
D.Neurons
2.What determins the distance DNA fragments travel (ANS: D )
A. Shape
B Weight
C Temperature
D Size
3.What are restriction Enzymes (ANS: MOLECULAR SCISSORS C )
A. Proteins
B. Vitamins
C. Scissors
D.Minerals
4.Why do different DNA get cut into different sizes with the same Restriction Enzymes (ANS: A )
A. different DNA sequences
B. Length of time exposed to restriction enzymes
C. Number of enzymes
D.Size of DNA
5.In what direction do DNA fragments travel (ANS: B )
A. North
B. Towards Positive
C. Towards Negative
D. It is random
6. What helps conduct the electricity in electropheresis (ANS: C )
A. Cold Water
B. Pourous Gel
C. The Buffer solution
D. A Plastic Box
7. What is electropheresis used for (ANS: C )
A. Diagnosing diseases
B. Finding cures for cancer
c. Determining if different DNA samples are similar
d.Protection against viruses